The nearest found maser object is G328.549+0.272 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 56 01 -53 09 43 (239.0062500 -53.1622220)
Mean object l, b: 328.5488 0.2716

Maser object G328.549+0.272

Other names: 15522-5301, G328.5487+00.2, G328.55+0.27.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("239.0062500","-53.1622220","G328.549+0.272","G328.549+0.272","15522-5301, G328.5487+00.2, G328.55+0.27","0")