The nearest found maser object is G328.208-0.585 (offset by 38.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 57 54 -54 02 13 (239.4789380 -54.0371100)
Mean object l, b: 328.1995 -0.5781

Maser object G328.208-0.585

Other names: 15539-5353, G328.21-0.59.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("239.4789380","-54.0371100","G328.208-0.585","G328.208-0.585","15539-5353, G328.21-0.59","0")