The nearest found maser object is G328.164+0.587 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 52 42 -53 09 50 (238.1768125 -53.1640975)
Mean object l, b: 328.1643 0.587

Maser object G328.164+0.587

Other names: 328.164+0.587, G328.16+0.59.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("238.1768125","-53.1640975","G328.164+0.587","G328.164+0.587","328.164+0.587, G328.16+0.59","0")