The nearest found maser object is G328.053-0.776 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 58 01 -54 16 59 (239.5061500 -54.2830650)
Mean object l, b: 328.0525 -0.776

Maser object G328.053-0.776

Other names: 15541-5408, 15541-5408, IRAS 15541-5408, OH328.053-00.775.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("239.5061500","-54.2830650","G328.053-0.776","G328.053-0.776","15541-5408, 15541-5408, IRAS 15541-5408, OH328.053-00.775","0")