The nearest found maser object is G327.895+0.148 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 53 10 -53 40 27 (238.2929170 -53.6744440)
Mean object l, b: 327.8946 0.1483

Maser object G327.895+0.148

Other names: G327.89+0.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("238.2929170","-53.6744440","G327.895+0.148","G327.895+0.148","G327.89+0.15","0")