The nearest found maser object is G327.714-0.389 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 54 32 -54 12 15 (238.6360000 -54.2043610)
Mean object l, b: 327.7135 -0.389

Maser object G327.714-0.389

Other names: 327.710-0.394, G327.72-0.38.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("238.6360000","-54.2043610","G327.714-0.389","G327.714-0.389","327.710-0.394, G327.72-0.38","0")