The nearest found maser object is G327.654+0.125 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 52 00 -53 50 40 (238.0020830 -53.8447220)
Mean object l, b: 327.6537 0.1252

Maser object G327.654+0.125

Other names: G327.65+0.13.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("238.0020830","-53.8447220","G327.654+0.125","G327.654+0.125","G327.65+0.13","0")