The nearest found maser object is G327.566-0.849 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 55 47 -54 39 09 (238.9483750 -54.6525000)
Mean object l, b: 327.5661 -0.8502

Maser object G327.566-0.849

Other names: 15519-5430, 327.566-0.850, G327.57-0.85.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("238.9483750","-54.6525000","G327.566-0.849","G327.566-0.849","15519-5430, 327.566-0.850, G327.57-0.85","0")