The nearest found maser object is G327.291-0.577 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 53 07 -54 37 07 (238.2818750 -54.6186670)
Mean object l, b: 327.291 -0.5777
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G327.291-0.577

Other names: 15437-5343, 327.29-0.58, 327.291-0.578, G327.291-0.578, 327.29-0.58, G327.29-0.58, G327.291-0.578.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("238.2818750","-54.6186670","G327.291-0.577","G327.291-0.577","15437-5343, 327.29-0.58, 327.291-0.578, G327.291-0.578, 327.29-0.58, G327.29-0.58, G327.291-0.578","0")