The nearest found maser object is G327.269-0.571 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 52 58 -54 37 39 (238.2452000 -54.6276000)
Mean object l, b: 327.2689 -0.5711

Maser object G327.269-0.571

Other names: G327.2688-00.5711.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("238.2452000","-54.6276000","G327.269-0.571","G327.269-0.571","G327.2688-00.5711","0")