The nearest found maser object is G327.102-0.263 (offset by 9.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 50 43 -54 29 32 (237.6827105 -54.4922708)
Mean object l, b: 327.101 -0.2605

Maser object G327.102-0.263

Other names: 327.102-0.263, OH327.102-00.263, OH327.1-0.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("237.6827105","-54.4922708","G327.102-0.263","G327.102-0.263","327.102-0.263, OH327.102-00.263, OH327.1-0.3","0")