The nearest found maser object is G326.972-0.031 (offset by 26.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 49 05 -54 23 20 (237.2726455 -54.3890970)
Mean object l, b: 326.9794 -0.0309

Maser object G326.972-0.031

Other names: 326.986-0.031, G326.97-0.03.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("237.2726455","-54.3890970","G326.972-0.031","G326.972-0.031","326.986-0.031, G326.97-0.03","0")