The nearest found maser object is G326.919-1.099 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 53 25 -55 15 27 (238.3569000 -55.2576000)
Mean object l, b: 326.9189 -1.0989

Maser object G326.919-1.099

Other names: G326.9188-01.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("238.3569000","-55.2576000","G326.919-1.099","G326.919-1.099","G326.9188-01.0","0")