The nearest found maser object is G326.918-0.305 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 49 56 -54 38 29 (237.4841670 -54.6413890)
Mean object l, b: 326.9179 -0.3046
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G326.918-0.305

Other names: G326.92-0.31.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("237.4841670","-54.6413890","G326.918-0.305","G326.918-0.305","G326.92-0.31","0")