The nearest found maser object is G326.859-0.676 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 51 13 -54 58 04 (237.8079170 -54.9680000)
Mean object l, b: 326.8585 -0.6761

Maser object G326.859-0.676

Other names: 326.85-0.67, 326.859-0.677, G326.859-0.677, 326.859-0.667, G 326.86-0.67, G326.86-0.68, G326.859-0.676.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("237.8079170","-54.9680000","G326.859-0.676","G326.859-0.676","326.85-0.67, 326.859-0.677, G326.859-0.677, 326.859-0.667, G 326.86-0.67, G326.86-0.68, G326.859-0.676","0")