The nearest found maser object is G326.797+0.512 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 45 48 -54 04 30 (236.4525000 -54.0750000)
Mean object l, b: 326.7968 0.5123

Maser object G326.797+0.512

Other names: G326.80+0.51.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("236.4525000","-54.0750000","G326.797+0.512","G326.797+0.512","G326.80+0.51","0")