The nearest found maser object is G326.781-0.241 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 48 55 -54 40 37 (237.2298330 -54.6771940)
Mean object l, b: 326.7806 -0.2408
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G326.781-0.241

Other names: 326.780-0.241.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("237.2298330","-54.6771940","G326.781-0.241","G326.781-0.241","326.780-0.241","0")