The nearest found maser object is G326.771-0.259 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 48 56 -54 41 49 (237.2354170 -54.6972220)
Mean object l, b: 326.7706 -0.2585

Maser object G326.771-0.259

Other names: 326.77-0.26, G326.77-0.26.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("237.2354170","-54.6972220","G326.771-0.259","G326.771-0.259","326.77-0.26, G326.77-0.26","0")