The nearest found maser object is G326.670+0.554 (offset by 5.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 44 56 -54 07 15 (236.2367395 -54.1209443)
Mean object l, b: 326.6686 0.5535

Maser object G326.670+0.554

Other names: 326.670+0.554, G326.670+0.554, G326.665+0.553, G326.670+0.554.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("236.2367395","-54.1209443","G326.670+0.554","G326.670+0.554","326.670+0.554, G326.670+0.554, G326.665+0.553, G326.670+0.554","0")