The nearest found maser object is G326.608+0.798 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 43 36 -53 57 49 (235.9003955 -53.9636530)
Mean object l, b: 326.6079 0.7985

Maser object G326.608+0.798

Other names: 326.608+0.799, G326.61+0.80.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("235.9003955","-53.9636530","G326.608+0.798","G326.608+0.798","326.608+0.799, G326.61+0.80","0")