The nearest found maser object is G326.567+0.198 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 45 53 -54 27 50 (236.4725000 -54.4638890)
Mean object l, b: 326.5673 0.1981
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G326.567+0.198

Other names: G326.57+0.20.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("236.4725000","-54.4638890","G326.567+0.198","G326.567+0.198","G326.57+0.20","0")