The nearest found maser object is G326.518-0.633 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 49 11 -55 08 51 (237.2974920 -55.1477140)
Mean object l, b: 326.518 -0.6332

Maser object G326.518-0.633

Other names: 15452-5459, IRAS 15452-5459, 326.518-0.633, IRAS 15452-5459, IRAS 15452-5459A, OH326.518-00.633.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("237.2974920","-55.1477140","G326.518-0.633","G326.518-0.633","15452-5459, IRAS 15452-5459, 326.518-0.633, IRAS 15452-5459, IRAS 15452-5459A, OH326.518-00.633","0")