The nearest found maser object is G326.475+0.703 (offset by 25.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 43 17 -54 07 35 (235.8250000 -54.1265280)
Mean object l, b: 326.4751 0.6946

Maser object G326.475+0.703

Other names: 15394-5358, 326.47+0.70, 326.475+0.703, 326.476+0.695, G326.47+0.70, G326.475+0.703, 326.475-0.703, 326.475+0.703, G 326.48+0.70, G326.48+0.70, G326.4755+00.6947.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("235.8250000","-54.1265280","G326.475+0.703","G326.475+0.703","15394-5358, 326.47+0.70, 326.475+0.703, 326.476+0.695, G326.47+0.70, G326.475+0.703, 326.475-0.703, 326.475+0.703, G 326.48+0.70, G326.48+0.70, G326.4755+00.6947","0")