The nearest found maser object is G326.448-0.749 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 49 18 -55 16 53 (237.3279210 -55.2816610)
Mean object l, b: 326.448 -0.7488
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G326.448-0.749

Other names: 326.447-0.749, 326.448-0.749.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("237.3279210","-55.2816610","G326.448-0.749","G326.448-0.749","326.447-0.749, 326.448-0.749","0")