The nearest found maser object is G325.609+85.690 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 58 39 +23 08 25 (194.6649890 23.1403475)
Mean object l, b: 325.6089 85.6903

Maser object G325.609+85.690

Other names: T Com.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("194.6649890","23.1403475","G325.609+85.690","G325.609+85.690","T Com","0")