The nearest found maser object is G325.541+4.177 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 24 49 -51 49 52 (231.2075830 -51.8312220)
Mean object l, b: 325.5408 4.1774

Maser object G325.541+4.177

Other names: He2-127.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("231.2075830","-51.8312220","G325.541+4.177","G325.541+4.177","He2-127","0")