The nearest found maser object is G325.514+0.415 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 39 10 -54 55 40 (234.7941670 -54.9277780)
Mean object l, b: 325.5142 0.4148

Maser object G325.514+0.415

Other names: G325.52+0.42.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("234.7941670","-54.9277780","G325.514+0.415","G325.514+0.415","G325.52+0.42","0")