The nearest found maser object is G325.327+25.631 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 28 09 -33 00 03 (217.0386670 -33.0009610)
Mean object l, b: 325.3273 25.6303

Maser object G325.327+25.631

Other names: 14251-3246, 14280928-3300034, IRAS 14251-3246, 14251-3246, IRAS 14251-3246, IRAS 14251-3246.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("217.0386670","-33.0009610","G325.327+25.631","G325.327+25.631","14251-3246, 14280928-3300034, IRAS 14251-3246, 14251-3246, IRAS 14251-3246, IRAS 14251-3246","0")