The nearest found maser object is G324.978-78.251 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 29 12 -37 54 30 (7.3010923 -37.9085595)
Mean object l, b: 324.9757 -78.2512

Maser object G324.978-78.251

Other names: T Scl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("7.3010923","-37.9085595","G324.978-78.251","G324.978-78.251","T Scl","0")