The nearest found maser object is G324.700+0.330 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 34 54 -55 28 31 (233.7282020 -55.4755350)
Mean object l, b: 324.7 0.33

Maser object G324.700+0.330

Other names: 324.70+0.33.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("233.7282020","-55.4755350","G324.700+0.330","G324.700+0.330","324.70+0.33","0")