The nearest found maser object is G324.186+0.406 (offset by 7.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 31 36 -55 42 36 (232.9041575 -55.7100825)
Mean object l, b: 324.1844 0.4075

Maser object G324.186+0.406

Other names: 15277-5532, G324.18+0.41, G324.186+0.406, G324.19+0.41.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("232.9041575","-55.7100825","G324.186+0.406","G324.186+0.406","15277-5532, G324.18+0.41, G324.186+0.406, G324.19+0.41","0")