The nearest found maser object is G324.153+1.608 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 26 40 -54 44 17 (231.6687500 -54.7380560)
Mean object l, b: 324.1527 1.6076

Maser object G324.153+1.608

Other names: 15229-5433.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("231.6687500","-54.7380560","G324.153+1.608","G324.153+1.608","15229-5433","0")