The nearest found maser object is G324.113+0.436 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 31 04 -55 43 38 (232.7708330 -55.7275000)
Mean object l, b: 324.1129 0.4361

Maser object G324.113+0.436

Other names: G324.11+0.44.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("232.7708330","-55.7275000","G324.113+0.436","G324.113+0.436","G324.11+0.44","0")