The nearest found maser object is G323.459-0.079 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 29 19 -56 31 22 (232.3306120 -56.5229055)
Mean object l, b: 323.459 -0.0787
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G323.459-0.079

Other names: 15254-5621, 323.45-0.07, 323.459-0.079, 323.46-0.08, 323.46-0.081, G323.459-0.079, G323.46-0.08, 323.459-0.079, G323.459-0.079, OH323.459-00.079, G323.4584-00.0, G323.459-0.079.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("232.3306120","-56.5229055","G323.459-0.079","G323.459-0.079","15254-5621, 323.45-0.07, 323.459-0.079, 323.46-0.08, 323.46-0.081, G323.459-0.079, G323.46-0.08, 323.459-0.079, G323.459-0.079, OH323.459-00.079, G323.4584-00.0, G323.459-0.079","0")