The nearest found maser object is G323.410+29.681 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 13 32 -29 54 18 (213.3850000 -29.9050000)
Mean object l, b: 323.4095 29.6812

Maser object G323.410+29.681

Other names: 14106-2940, LT Hya, IRAS 14106-2940, IRAS14106-2940 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("213.3850000","-29.9050000","G323.410+29.681","G323.410+29.681","14106-2940, LT Hya, IRAS 14106-2940, IRAS14106-2940 npl","0")