The nearest found maser object is G321.937-0.006 (offset by 3.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 19 43 -57 18 06 (229.9291670 -57.3016670)
Mean object l, b: 321.9357 -0.0062

Maser object G321.937-0.006

Other names: 15158-5707, G321.9359-0.0061, G321.9367-0.0063, G321.93-0.00, G321.935-0.005, G321.94-0.01.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("229.9291670","-57.3016670","G321.937-0.006","G321.937-0.006","15158-5707, G321.9359-0.0061, G321.9367-0.0063, G321.93-0.00, G321.935-0.005, G321.94-0.01","0")