The nearest found maser object is G321.626-51.968 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 13 45 -61 28 09 (348.4390000 -61.4693610)
Mean object l, b: 321.6255 -51.9677

Maser object G321.626-51.968

Other names: NGC 7538-IRS1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("348.4390000","-61.4693610","G321.626-51.968","G321.626-51.968","NGC 7538-IRS1","0")