The nearest found maser object is G321.472-3.685 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 32 37 -60 37 04 (233.1545830 -60.6177780)
Mean object l, b: 321.4716 -3.6854

Maser object G321.472-3.685

Other names: 15284-6026.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("233.1545830","-60.6177780","G321.472-3.685","G321.472-3.685","15284-6026","0")