The nearest found maser object is G321.308+2.190 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 07 34 -55 44 51 (226.8958330 -55.7477775)
Mean object l, b: 321.3084 2.1892

Maser object G321.308+2.190

Other names: 15038-5533, IRAS 15038-5533.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("226.8958330","-55.7477775","G321.308+2.190","G321.308+2.190","15038-5533, IRAS 15038-5533","0")