The nearest found maser object is G321.033-0.485 (offset by 6.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 15 52 -58 11 17 (228.9691670 -58.1883330)
Mean object l, b: 321.0328 -0.4845

Maser object G321.033-0.485

Other names: 15122-5801, 321.030-0.485, 321.03-0.48, 321.033-0.483, G321.030-0.485, 321.030-0.485, G321.030-0.485, G321.028-0.484, G321.029-0.485, G321.030-0.485, G321.033-0.483, G321.04-0.50, G321.0523-00.5, G321.053-0.507.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("228.9691670","-58.1883330","G321.033-0.485","G321.033-0.485","15122-5801, 321.030-0.485, 321.03-0.48, 321.033-0.483, G321.030-0.485, 321.030-0.485, G321.030-0.485, G321.028-0.484, G321.029-0.485, G321.030-0.485, G321.033-0.483, G321.04-0.50, G321.0523-00.5, G321.053-0.507","0")