The nearest found maser object is G321.020+5.241 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 55 45 -53 12 31 (223.9406250 -53.2087500)
Mean object l, b: 321.0201 5.2402

Maser object G321.020+5.241

Other names: 14521-5300, IRAS 14521-5300.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("223.9406250","-53.2087500","G321.020+5.241","G321.020+5.241","14521-5300, IRAS 14521-5300","0")