The nearest found maser object is G320.906-0.293 (offset by 7.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 14 17 -58 05 16 (228.5734375 -58.0879580)
Mean object l, b: 320.9054 -0.2909

Maser object G320.906-0.293

Other names: 15103-5754, G320.90-0.29, G320.906-0.293, IRAS 15103-5754, IRAS 15103-5754.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("228.5734375","-58.0879580","G320.906-0.293","G320.906-0.293","15103-5754, G320.90-0.29, G320.906-0.293, IRAS 15103-5754, IRAS 15103-5754","0")