The nearest found maser object is G320.759+54.232 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 33 00 -07 11 41 (203.2504500 -7.1947250)
Mean object l, b: 320.7591 54.232

Maser object G320.759+54.232

Other names: IRAS13303-0656 npl, *S Vir, S Vir, S Vir, S Vir, S VIR.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("203.2504500","-7.1947250","G320.759+54.232","G320.759+54.232","IRAS13303-0656 npl, *S Vir, S Vir, S Vir, S Vir, S VIR","0")