The nearest found maser object is G320.424+0.101 (offset by 13.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 09 39 -57 59 40 (227.4157790 -57.9946330)
Mean object l, b: 320.427 0.103
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G320.424+0.101

Other names: 320.427+0.103.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("227.4157790","-57.9946330","G320.424+0.101","G320.424+0.101","320.427+0.103","0")