The nearest found maser object is G320.123-0.503 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 10 00 -58 40 17 (227.5004795 -58.6714171)
Mean object l, b: 320.1233 -0.5034

Maser object G320.123-0.503

Other names: 15061-5828, 320.12-0.50, 320.123-0.504.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("227.5004795","-58.6714171","G320.123-0.503","G320.123-0.503","15061-5828, 320.12-0.50, 320.123-0.504","0")