The nearest found maser object is G320.120-0.440 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 09 43 -58 37 05 (227.4327080 -58.6182780)
Mean object l, b: 320.1197 -0.4397

Maser object G320.120-0.440

Other names: 320.120-0.440, 320.120-0.440, G320.120-0.440, G320.120-0.440.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("227.4327080","-58.6182780","G320.120-0.440","G320.120-0.440","320.120-0.440, 320.120-0.440, G320.120-0.440, G320.120-0.440","0")