The nearest found maser object is G32.963-0.340 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 42 -00 07 36 (283.1764580 -0.1266765)
Mean object l, b: 32.9629 -0.3399
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G32.963-0.340

Other names: 5783, 5785, G32.963-00.340, G32.965-00.340, G 32.963-0.340, G32.9645-0.3394.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("283.1764580","-0.1266765","G32.963-0.340","G32.963-0.340","5783, 5785, G32.963-00.340, G32.965-00.340, G 32.963-0.340, G32.9645-0.3394","0")