The nearest found maser object is G32.928+0.606 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 49 16 +00 16 21 (282.3179430 0.2727000)
Mean object l, b: 32.9277 0.6062

Maser object G32.928+0.606

Other names: 18467+0012, 32.93+0.61, G32.93+0.61, 32.93+0.61, G032.9275+00.6063.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("282.3179430","0.2727000","G32.928+0.606","G32.928+0.606","18467+0012, 32.93+0.61, G32.93+0.61, 32.93+0.61, G032.9275+00.6063","0")