The nearest found maser object is G32.914-0.096 (offset by 3.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 44 -00 03 31 (282.9362603 -0.0587958)
Mean object l, b: 32.9146 -0.0951
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G32.914-0.096

Other names: G32.914-00.096, G32.917-00.094, G 32.914-0.096, G32.9175-0.0935.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("282.9362603","-0.0587958","G32.914-0.096","G32.914-0.096","G32.914-00.096, G32.917-00.094, G 32.914-0.096, G32.9175-0.0935","0")