The nearest found maser object is G32.827-0.316 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 22 -00 14 12 (283.0930995 -0.2367220)
Mean object l, b: 32.8275 -0.3157

Maser object G32.827-0.316

Other names: 18498-0017, 18498-0018, G032.8205-00.3300, OH 32.8-0.3, BGPS5057, G032.8205-00.3300, G32.8212-0.3301, G 32.825-0.328, G32.828-0.315, G32.828-0.316-1612A, G32.828-0.316-1612B, IRAS 18498-0017, OH32.8-0.3, IRAS18498-0017 msx, IRAS18498-0017 npl, OH32.8-0.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("283.0930995","-0.2367220","G32.827-0.316","G32.827-0.316","18498-0017, 18498-0018, G032.8205-00.3300, OH 32.8-0.3, BGPS5057, G032.8205-00.3300, G32.8212-0.3301, G 32.825-0.328, G32.828-0.315, G32.828-0.316-1612A, G32.828-0.316-1612B, IRAS 18498-0017, OH32.8-0.3, IRAS18498-0017 msx, IRAS18498-0017 npl, OH32.8-0.3","0")